Privacy Policy:

ALIBOAT RENT S.L. has adapted its operation and privacy policy to what is established in the GDPR or Regulation (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation).


Data controller information:

ALIBOAT RENT S.L.
CIF B42688481
14 Villajoyosa Avenue, Floor 8, Door 39 (03016) - Alicante
Email: info@alimedboats.es

How do we collect your data?

We collect information when any of the following situations occur:

  • Access to our website
  • Use of our contact form
  • Contact through e-mail
  • Hiring of any of our services
  • Interaction through the website allowing the use of cookies

How do we use the data?

From ALIBOAT RENT S.L. we store data from web users for the following purposes:

– To communicate with our customers and contacts by sending them commercial communications such as customized e-mails and newsletters about our professional services, provided that we have their prior consent.
– To communicate in a more personalized way special offers, events and activities always related to target of ALIBOAT RENT S.L.


Data transfers:

In ALIBOAT RENT S.L. we do not transfer personal data to third parties. The data is only used for communications and news included within the purpose of ALIBOAT RENT S.L. and that are expressly accepted by each user.


How long will be your data stored?

In general, the data provided will be kept as long as there is a mutual interest to maintain the aim of the data processing. Consequently, when such processing is no longer necessary for that purpose, the data will be deleted with adequate safety measures.


Rights of users: right of access, rectification, erasure, restriction of processing and data portability

ALIBOAT RENT S.L. users may at all times exercise the rights of access, rectification, erasure restriction of processing and data portability by communicating it by e-mail info@alimedboats.es writing GDPR as Subject.


Right to complain to a data protection supervisory authority

Likewise, users and other interested parties may submit complaints to the national data protection regulator, foreseen in the above mentioned applicable law.


Record of Processing Activities

The data collected by ALIBOAT RENT S.L. will be incorporated to the Record of Processing Activities before the Spanish Data Protection Agency (according to article 30 of the Regulation (UE) 2016/679 of 27 April 2016). The user guarantees that the personal data provided is true and that assumes responsibility for communicating any modification thereof.


Safety measures

In accordance with the current regulations on personal data protection, and in particular with the Regulation (UE) 2016/679 of 27 April 2016, ALIBOAT RENT S.L. is complying with all the legal provisions of GDPR for the processing of personal data of its responsibility, and manifestly with the principles described in article 5 of the GDPR and in article 4 of the Organic Law 3/2018 on the Protection of Personal Data, as collected data is treated in a lawfully, fairly and transparent manner in relation to the data subject.


Social networks

ALIBOAT RENT S.L. has a profile on the main social networks: Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn, Instagram and Google+. The processing of data will be, at most, the one that the social network allows corporate profiles and just for the purposes of communication of special offers, events and news related to the community.

Under no circumstances ALIBOAT RENT S.L. will extract data from social networks, unless we count on the user’s prompt and express consent for that aim.



Cookies Policy

ALIBOAT RENT S.L. uses cookies in order to facilitate the relationship of visitors and our content and simplify navigation and management of the tools we include in the community.

In compliance with Directive 2009/136/EC, developed in the Law on Information Society Services (article 22.2), and following the guidelines of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection we inform you about the use of cookies carried out in our website.

Cookies are small pieces of data, stored in text files that are stored on your computer or other device when websites are loaded in a browser. They are widely used to remember you and your preferences when you access our content further on. Such information does not reveal your identity or any personal data, or access the content stored on your personal computer. However, it does allow our system to identify you as a specific user who has previously visited the web, viewed certain webpages, etc. In addition, cookies also allow you to save your personal preferences and technical information such as visits made or specific websites you visit.

This website uses the following first-party cookies:

  • User input cookies
  • User authentication or identification cookies (login cookies)
  • User security cookies
  • Session cookies for multimedia content
  • Session cookies for load balancing purposes
  • User interface customization cookies
  • Social media plug-in cookies

Regarding third-party cookies (such as Google Analytics), we shall not be responsible for the content and veracity of the privacy policies they include; consequently, the information we offer is always with reference to said source. In case of doubt, please contact info@alimedboats.es.


Allow or disallow cookies:

You can enable or disable the cookies saved by the websites. For that purpose you must redirect to your browser settings and search of those associated with the domain at issue.


Change settings and/or cookie removing

Cookies can be deleted and also blocked in a general or particular way for a specific domain. To remove cookies from a website you must redirect to your browser settings and search for those associated with the domain at issue.

If you need any additional clarification regarding this Privacy Policy, or you want to formulate questions/claims or exercise your rights please write us at info@alimedboats.es